Texas West Oil and Gas Corp. v. Fitzgerald, s. 86-9
[…] motion was insufficient in that it did not state with particularity the grounds therefor as required by Rule 7(b)(1), W.R.C.P., which provides in part that:

Oil Patch further contends in its brief that Texas West has failed to show any clear and convincing reason why the award should be vacated on any of the grounds enumerated in § 1-36-114(a), W.S.1977, which provides that the court shall vacate an arbitration award where:

"(i) The award was procured by corruption, fraud or other undue means;

"(ii) There was evident partiality by an arbitrator appointed as a neutral, corruption of any of the arbitrators or misconduct prejudicing the rights of any party;

"(iii) The arbitrators exceeded their powers;

"(iv) The arbitrators refused to postpone the hearing upon sufficient cause being shown, refused to hear evidence material to the controversy or otherwise conducted the hearing as to prejudice substantially the rights of a party; or