Tianjin Wanhua Co. v. United States
[…] United States, 40 CIT ––––, 182 F.Supp.3d 1301 (2016), as well as the comments of Plaintiff Tianjin Wanhua Co., Ltd. ("Plaintiff" or "Wanhua"). See Pl.'s Comments on the U.S. Dep't of Commerce's First Remand Redetermination, ECF No. 78 ("Pl.'s Cmts."); see also Def.'s Resp. to Comments to the Remand Redetermination, ECF No. 82 ("Def.'s Resp. Cmts."); Pl.'s Reply to Def.'s Resp. to Remand Comments, ECF No. 88 ("Pl.'s Reply Cmts."). The court has jurisdiction pursuant to Section 516A(a)(2)(B)(iii) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended, 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(iii) (2012)1 and 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c) (2012). The court sustains Commerce's "determinations, findings, or conclusions" unless they are "unsupported by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance with law." 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i). Familiarity with the prior judicial and administrative decisions in this action is presumed.

I. Standard of Review