Tidwell v. Strickler
[…] Mitchell, 426 So.2d 820(Ala.1983);Evans v. Green, 411 So.2d 788(Ala.1982);McGilberry v. Belcher, 347 So.2d 370(Ala.1977).
Tidwell maintains that no boundary line was established by the trial court, in violation of Code 1975, § 35-3-3; which provides in pertinent part that "[t]he judgment shall locate and define the boundary lines involved by reference to well-known permanent landmarks."
We have previously held that decrees establishing boundaries between coterminous lands must be reasonably definite and certain in their descriptions and that ascertained boundary...
To continue reading
Get Started for FreeUnlock full access with a free 7-day trial