Tislow v. Whisenand
[…] Jessica Callahan managed the Muncie office, and Cassy Bratcher managed the Carmel office. (Filing No. 159-43, Deposition of Jessica Callahan at 13:4 - 12; Filing No. 159-45, Deposition of Cassy Bratcher at 17:21 - 22). Andrew Dollard managed the Noblesville office. (FilingNo. 159-44, Deposition of Andrew Dollard at 20:9 - 12). Part of his tasks included handing out prescriptions even when no doctors were present. (Id. at 26:12 - 15).

B. Controlled Substance Laws

The state of Indiana, like the rest of states, criminalizes dealing in a controlled substance. See Ind. Code § 35-48-4-2. Under Indiana law, any "person who: (1) knowingly or intentionally . . . (C) delivers; or (D) finances the delivery of; a controlled substance . . . classified in schedule I, II, or III . . . commits dealing . . . a level 6 felony." Id. Buprenorphine, the primary drug component in Suboxone, is a Schedule III drug. Ind. Code § 35-48-2-8(e)(7). Indiana law proscribes unlawful conspiracies and corrupt business influence. See Ind. Code § 35-41-5-2 (conspiracy statute); see Ind.