True v. True, WD
[…] Value--$16,500.00.

as tenants in common, an undivided one-half interest each.

Unless there is some evidence which shows the necessity for continuing a tenancy in common, it is improper for the trial court to leave property vested jointly in the parties after a dissolution. Henderson v. Henderson, 746 S.W.2d 99, 100 (Mo.App.1988); Hagar v. Hagar, 722 S.W.2d 358, 360 (Mo.App.1987). This mandate stems from section 452.330, RSMo 1986, which directs the trial court to, "divide the marital property in such proportions as the court deems just after considering all relevant factors." Moreover, this court has held, "that except in the most unusual case, a complete division of marital property should be achieved in the dissolution decree." In re Marriage of Farquhar, 719 S.W.2d 456, 458 (Mo.App.1986).