Turnberry Isle Resort and Club v. Fernandez, 94-685
[…] Section 443.091(2), Florida Statutes(1993), provides in part:

No individual may receive benefits in a benefit year unless, subsequent to the beginning of the next preceding benefit year during which he received benefits, he performed service, whether or not in employment as defined in s. 443.036, and earned remuneration for such service in an amount equal to not less than 3 times his weekly benefit amount as determined for his current benefit year.(emphasis added).