Turner v. Godinez, Case No. 2015-CV-0343
[…] the October 21st, 1998 orders and judgment rendered by said 97CR29533 State Court, finding and ordering: October 21st, 1998 said 97CR29533 State Court could not and did not convict Turner of nor for committing the offense, sexual relations, without force nor threats of force, with person 18 years of age or over, sexual relations within families, in violation of 720 ILCS 5/11-11(a)(1)(2)(iii) and did not acquitted Turner of any and all child sex offenses, sexual relations with victim, person under 18 years of age, sexual assault, criminal sexual assault and sexual abuse; Illinois Statute 720 ILCS 5/11-11(a)(1)(2)(iii), does not and did not prescribes nor describes the offense, "(a) A person commits sexual relations within families if he...(1) Commits an act of sexual penetration...and (2) The person knows he...is related to the other person as ...(iii) Stepfather...when the stepchild was 18 years of age or over when the act was committed... Class 3 Felony."