Tyson v. Cazes, Civ. A. No. 3055.
[…] ...alley; and (c) The bowling alley holds itself out as serving patrons of the food selling facility. 6 See in accord Tyson v. Cazes, E.D.La., 1965, 238 F.Supp. 937, reversed on other grounds, 5 Cir., 1966, 363 F.2d 742, holding that a bar and night club that serves only drinks is not a restau......
  • Tyson v. Cazes
    • United States
    • U.S. Court of Appeals — Fifth Circuit
    • July 25, 1966
    ...be dismissed for mootness without costs to either party. * Of the District of Columbia Circuit, sitting by designation. 1 Tyson v. Cazes, E.D.La.1965, 238 F. Supp. 937. 2 42 U.S.C. § 2000a-1: "All persons shall be entitled to be free, at any establishment or place, from discrimination or se......
  • Petition of Trinidad Corporation
    • United States
    • U.S. District Court — Eastern District of Virginia
    • March 8, 1965
  • Request a trial to view additional results

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience.