U.S. v. Brannan
[…] Brannan argued that although the Alabama indecent exposure statute did not mention consent, a later provision of Alabama law incorporated the victim's lack of consent as an essential element into all crimes arising under the same article.

Specifically, Title 13A, Article 6 of the Alabama Criminal Code at § 13A-6-68, provides that:

A person commits the crime of indecent exposure if, with intent to arouse or gratify sexual desire of himself or of any person other than his spouse, he exposes his genitals under circumstances in which he knows his conduct is likely to cause affront or alarm in any public place or on the private premises of another or so near thereto as to be seen from such private premises.

Ala.Code § 13A-6-68. The later provision, § 13A-6-70, in turn says that: