U.S. v. Grab Bag Distributing
[…] 21 U.S.C. § 830(a)(3). "For sales to individuals or cash purchasers, the type of documents and other evidence of proof must consist of at least[:][1] a signature of the purchaser, [2] a driver's license and [3] one other form of identification." 21 C.F.R. § 1310.07(d).

The regulated person must report to the Attorney General "any regulated transaction involving an extraordinary quantity of a listed chemical, an uncommon method of payment or delivery, or any other circumstance that the regulated person believes may indicate that the listed chemical will be used in violation of this title." 21 U.S.C. § 830(b)(1)(A). "Each report under subparagraph (A) shall be made at the earliest practicable opportunity after the regulated person becomes aware of the circumstance involved." 21 U.S.C. § 830(b)(1).

A "regulated person" is one "who manufactures, distributes, imports, or exports a listed chemical." 21 U.S.C. § 802(38). "The term `distribute' means to deliver (other than by administering or dispensing) a controlled substance or a listed chemical." 21 U.S.C. § 802(11).