U.S. v. Ragsdale
[…] Our review of the sufficiency of the evidence does not include a review of the weight of the evidence or of the credibility of the witnesses.'" Id. (citation omitted).

Garry and Tamara were convicted of conspiracy in violation of 18 U.S.C. § 371 and mailing obscene materials and aiding and abetting in contravention of 18 U.S.C. §§ 1461 and 1462. Section 1461 prohibits knowingly using the mail to send any "obscene, lewd, lascivious, indecent, filthy or vile article, matter, thing, device, or substance." Section 1462 prohibits the knowing use of "any express company or other common carrier or interactive computer service . . . for the carriage in interstate or foreign commerce" of "any obscene, lewd, lascivious, or filthy book, pamphlet, picture, [or] motion-picture film[.]" In Roth v.