U.S.A v. Wise
[…] To determine the meaning of "crime of violence, " the application notes to § 2K2.1 direct courts to § 4B 1.2(a), which states:

The term "crime of violence" means any offense under federal or state law, punishable by imprisonment for a term exceeding one year, that—

(1) has as an element the use, attempted use, or threatened use of physical force against the person of another, or

(2) is burglary of a dwelling, arson, or extortion, involves use of explosives or otherwise involves conduct that presents a serious potential risk of physical injury to another.

USSG § 4131.2(a).

Wise was convicted in 2006 for violating Utah Code § 41-6a-210, which states:

(l)(a) An operator who receives a visual or audible signal from a peace officer to bring the vehicle to a stop may not:

(i) operate the vehicle in willful or wanton disregard of the signal so as to interfere with or endanger the operation of any vehicle or person; or

(ii) attempt to flee or elude a peace officer by vehicle or other means.

Subsection (l)(b) of the statute establishes that a violation of (l)(a) is "a felony of the third degree." Id.4

In order for § 2K2. 1(a)(4)(A) to apply, Wise's 2006 conviction must have been for a "crime of violence" meeting the terms of § 4B 1.2(a).