Under Seal v. Sessions (In re Nat'l Sec. Letter)
[…] Id. § 2709(b)(1)–(2).3 The NSL must include notice of the availability of judicial review under 18 U.S.C. § 3511. Id. § 2709(d).

The NSL law contemplates that in some cases, a recipient's disclosure of the fact that it has received an FBI request for specific information may result in one of four enumerated harms: "(i) a danger to the national security of the United States; (ii) interference with a criminal, counterterrorism, or counterintelligence investigation; (iii) interference with diplomatic relations; or (iv) danger to the life or physical

863 F.3d 1116

safety of any person."