United States Postal Serv. v. Postal Regulatory Comm'n, 11–1117.
[…] In particular, the PAEA provides the Commission with fourteen factors to consider when reviewing Postal Service rates for market-dominant products, see id. § 3622(c), and a separate list for competitive products, see id. § 3633(a).

Two of § 3622(c)'s fourteen factors governing market-dominant products are of particular relevance here: (1) subsection (c)(2)'s requirement “that each class of mail ... bear the direct and indirect postal costs attributable to each class” (emphasis added) and (2) subsection (c)(14)'s general stipulation that the Commission consider “the policies of [title 39] as well as such other factors as the Commission determines appropriate.”