United States v. Anding, CASE NO. 3:16-cv-874-J-34JBT
[…] (A) stating whether or not the defendant is in military service and showing necessary facts to support the affidavit; or
(B) if the plaintiff is unable to determine whether or not the defendant is in military service, stating that the plaintiff is unable to determine whether or not the defendant is in military service.

50 U.S.C. app. § 3931(b)(1).

B. Discussion

Upon review of the Complaint, the Motion, and other relevant filings, theundersigned recommends that a default judgment be entered. The Court has jurisdiction over this matter pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1345, which provides that "the district courts shall have original jurisdiction of all civil actions, suits or proceedings commenced by the United States." (See Doc. 1 at 1.) Further, the Complaint adequately states a claim for which relief may be granted.