United States v. Bass
[…] Selb Manufacturing Co.
    • United States
    • United States Courts of Appeals. United States Court of Appeals (8th Circuit)
    • July 30, 1973
    ...the production of the highly controversial F-111 military aircraft. The corresponding criminal appeal decided by this Court is reported at 472 F.2d 207. General Dynamics held the prime government contract to design and manufacture the F-111 for the United States Air Force at its Fort Worth,......
  • State v. Jones, 19432
    • United States
    • United States State Supreme Court of Idaho
    • April 7, 1994
    ...... Idaho Code § 19-1107 states that "[t]he grand jury ought to find an indictment when all the evidence before them, taken ... This procedural process has been denominated a "James hearing" based on the holding in United States v. James, 590 F.2d 575 (5th Cir.1979), cert. denied, 442 U.S. 917, 99 S.Ct. 2836, 61 L.Ed.2d ...denied, 430 U.S. 983, 97 S.Ct. 1679, 52 L.Ed.2d 377 (1977); United States v.