United States v. Clark, 2:11-CR-0173-LRS-1
[…] 18 U.S.C. §2251(e)(emphasis added). As to the transportation count, 18 U.S.C. §2252A(b)(1) provides:

(b)(1) Whoever violates, or attempts or conspires to violate, paragraph (1), (2), (3), (4), or (6) of subsection (a) shall be fined under this title and imprisoned not less than 5 years and not more than 20 years, but, if such person has a prior conviction under this chapter, section 1591, chapter 71, chapter 109A, or chapter 117, or under section 920 of title 10 (article 120 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice), or under the laws of any State relating to aggravated sexual abuse, sexual abuse, or abusive sexual conduct involving a minor or ward, or the production, possession, receipt, mailing, sale,distribution, shipment, or transportation of child pornography, or sex trafficking of children, such person shall be fined under this title and imprisoned for not less than 15 years nor more than 40 years.

18 U.S.C. §2252A(b)(1)(emphasis added).

In 2005, Defendant pleaded guilty to two counts under Wash. Rev. Code § 9.68A.070 (2005). That statute provided: