United States v. Gomez-Salinas, Civil No. 2:19cr10
[…] As the hearing was rescheduled, Defendant received four additional notices with the date and time of the hearing. Such amended notices are expressly permitted by statute. 8 U.S.C. § 1229(a)(2)(A) ("[I]n the case of any change or postponement in the time and place of such proceedings, subject to...

To continue reading

Request your trial

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT