United States v. Hollman
[…] (D) lost income;
(E) attorneys' fees, as well as other costs incurred, and
(F) any other losses suffered by the victim as a proximate result of the offense.

18 U.S.C. § 2259(b)(3)(A)-(F) (effective through December 6, 2018); 18 U.S.C. § 2259(c)(2)(A)-(F) (effective December 7, 2018) (the deletion of "as a proximate result of the offense" in subsection (F) being the only amendment made to subsections (A)-(F) by the "Amy, Vicky, and Andy Child Pornography Victim Assistance Act of 2018" (the "Act"), which became law on December 7, 2018).

The issuance of a §2259 restitution order is "mandatory," and a court cannot decline to issue such an order because of the "economic circumstances of the defendant." Id. at (c). Finally, the restitution order "shall be issued and enforced in accordance with section 3664 in the same manner as an order under section 3663A," which, like § 2259(b)(1)(B)(3), also provides that an order of restitution beentered "without consideration of the economic circumstances of the defendant." 18 U.S.C. § 3664(f)(1)(A).