United States v. Integrated Cmty. Servs. of Parkersburg, Inc., Civil Action No. 2:19-cv-00506
[…] ("Worthington") by quitclaim deed on March 23, 2006. Compl. ¶¶ 1, 8, 10. Worthington later changed its name to Integrated Community Services of Parkersburg, Inc. ("Integrated"), defendant in this case. Id. at ¶ 10. The other defendant, Roger Bradley, is the president of Integrated. Id. at ¶ 6.

HHS transferred the property to Worthington pursuant to the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949, 40 U.S.C. § 550, which "allows the transfer of property owned by the United States for the protection of public health," and pursuant to the McKinney-Vento Homeless Assistance Act, 42 U.S.C. § 11411, which "allows the use of public buildings and real property to assist the homeless." Id. at ¶ 13.

The deed specifically describes the property as "Tract No.