United States v. Robinson
[…] Code Ann. § 5–39–201(a).Arkansas defines "residential occupiable structure" to mean "a vehicle, building, or other structure: (i) In which any person lives; or (ii) That is customarily used for overnight accommodation of a person whether or not a person is actually present."Ark. Code Ann. § 5–39–101(4)(A).Arkansas further defines "vehicle" as "any craft or device designed for the transportation of a person or property across land or water or through the air."Ark. Code Ann. § 5–39–101(5).Arkansas defines "enter or remain unlawfully" to include entering on unimproved and apparently unused land when notice has been personally communicated or is posted conspicuously.Ark. Code Ann. § 5–39–101(2)(C).

Relying on Mathis v.