United States v. Williams
[…] All in violation of Title 18, United States Code, Sections 2, 7(3) and 1111(a) & (b).

Id. at 3.

Thus, the Indictment charges two violations of 18 U.S.C. § 1111, which provides, in relevant part:

(a) Murder is the unlawful killing of a human being with malice aforethought. Every murder perpetrated by poison, lying in wait, or any other kind of willful, deliberate, malicious, and premeditated killing; or committed in the perpetration of, or attempt to perpetrate, any arson, escape, murder, kidnapping, treason, espionage, sabotage, aggravated sexual abuse or sexual abuse, child abuse, burglary, or robbery; or perpetrated as part of a pattern or practice of assault or torture against a child or children; or perpetrated from a premeditated design unlawfully and maliciously to effect the death of any human being other than him who is killed, is murder in the first degree. [Emphases added]
....
(c) For purposes of this section
....
(2) the term “child” means a person who has not attained the age of 18 years and is—
(A) under the perpetrator's care or control; or
(B) at least six years younger than the perpetrator;