Unwired Telecom v. Parish of Calcasieu
[…] The term "use" is defined in La.R.S. 47:301(18)(i) as not including "the withdrawal, use, distribution, consumption, storage, donation, or any other disposition of any such cellular, PCS, or wireless telephone, any electronic accessories that are physically connected with such telephones and personal communications devices by the dealer."

There is no doubt, but for the passage of Act 85, this court would find that summary judgment in favor of the School Board was appropriate based on Mercury.