US ex rel. Mikes v. Straus, 92 Civ. 2754(WCC).
[…] Maross Constr., Inc. v. Cent. New York Regional Transp. Auth., 66 N.Y.2d 341, 345, 497 N.Y.S.2d 321, 323, 488 N.E.2d 67, 69 (1985). When no conflict with law or public policy exists, the New York courts will enforce the parties' contractual decision to submit their disputes to arbitration. Id. at 346, 497 N.Y.S.2d at 324, 488 N.E.2d at 70. Moreover, courts will give full effect to broadly worded contractual provisions expressly calling for arbitration of all disputes arising out of the parties' contract. Id. (citing numerous cases).

Plaintiff argues that § 3730(h) evidences a strong public policy against being "discharged, demoted, suspended, threatened, harassed or in any other matter discriminated against ... by his or her employer because of lawful acts done by an employee ... in furtherance of an action under 31 U.S.C. § 3730," which can be vindicated only in a judicial forum. See 31 U.S.C. § 3730(h). In particular, plaintiff analogizes her § 3730(h) claim to Harris v.