Usa. v. Peninsula Commun.
[…] Because the finding that an FCC order was "regularly made" is necessary to issuance of an injunction under Section 401(b), if Peninsula is correct, and the district court lacked jurisdiction to decide that specific issue, then it was error to issue the injunction against Peninsula below.

[3] Peninsula contends that the language of Section 402(c) supports its position. That provision reads, in relevant part, that upon filing a notice of appeal with the D.C. Circuit, the D.C. Circuit "shall have jurisdiction of the proceedings and of the questions determined therein . . . ." 47 U.S.C. 402(c) (emphasis added). Peninsula argues that this statutory langauge should be interpreted to mean that once a question is raised before the D.C. Circuit, a district court acting under Section 401 loses jurisdiction to consider that question.