La Verne Co-Op. Citrus Ass'n v. United States
[…] The Secretary's ruling, after a hearing on the matter, is final "if in accordance with law," § 608c(15) (A).1 However, within twenty days the petitioner may file a bill in equity in a federal district court for a review of the Secretary's ruling, § 608c(15) (B). The district courts are also given jurisdiction "specifically to enforce, and to prevent and restrain" violations of orders made pursuant to the Act, § 608a(6).2 Each violation of an order is subject to a fine unless a petition under § 608c(15) was filed in good faith when no fine is incurred for violations between the date the petition is filed and the date the violator is given notice of the Secretary's ruling thereon, § 608c(14).

"The pendency of proceedings instituted pursuant to this subsection (15) shall not impede, hinder, or delay the United States or the Secretary of Agriculture from obtaining relief pursuant to section 8a(6) of this title 7 U.S.C.A. § 608a(6). Any proceedings brought pursuant to section 8a(6) of this title * * * shall abate whenever a final decree has been rendered in proceedings between the same parties, and covering the same subject matter, instituted pursuant to this subsection (15)," § 608c(15) (B).