Viet. Finewood Co. Ltd. v. United States
[…] Id. § 1517(g)(2).

B. The Court's Subject Matter Jurisdiction

The USCIT, like all federal courts, is a "court[ ] of limited jurisdiction marked out by Congress." Norcal/Crosetti Foods, Inc. v. United States , 963 F.2d 356, 358 (Fed. Cir. 1992) (quoting Aldinger v. Howard , 427 U.S. 1, 15, 96 S.Ct. 2413, 49 L.Ed.2d 276 (1976) ). The court's jurisdiction is governed by 28 U.S.C. § 1581 (2018), et seq. See id.

Relevant here, Section 1581(c) grants the court jurisdiction (referred to as "(c) jurisdiction") to review Customs’ EAPA determinations. 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c) ; 19 U.S.C. § 1517(g). Section 1581(i) grants the court jurisdiction (referred to as "(i) jurisdiction") to entertain "any civil action commenced against the United States, its agencies, or its officers, that arises out of any law of the United States providing for—... (2) tariffs, duties, fees, or other taxes on the importation of merchandise for reasons other than the raising of revenue," and "(4) administration and enforcement with respect to the matters referred to in paragraphs (1)(3) of this subsection and subsections (a)(h) of this section." 28 U.S.C. § 1581(i)(2),(4).