Viet. Finewood Co. Ltd. v. United States
[…] Id. § 1517(b)(4)(C). Customs’ determination regarding the existence of evasion must be "based on substantial evidence." Id. § 1517(c)(1)(A).

Within 30 days of Customs’ evasion determination pursuant to section 1517(c), the person alleging evasion, or the person found to have engaged in evasion, may file an administrative appeal with Customs "for de novo review of the determination." Id. § 1517(f)(1). Thereafter, either of those persons have 30 business days in which to seek judicial review of Customs’ determination and administrative review. Id. § 1517(g)(1). EAPA directs the court to examine "whether [CBP] fully complied with all procedures under subsections (c) and (f)" and "whether any determination, finding, or conclusion is arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law." Id. § 1517(g)(2).

B. The Court's Subject Matter Jurisdiction

The USCIT, like all federal courts, is a "court[ ] of limited jurisdiction marked out by Congress." Norcal/Crosetti Foods, Inc. v. United States , 963 F.2d 356, 358 (Fed. Cir. 1992) (quoting Aldinger v.