Vitolo v. Guzman
[…] 13 C.F.R. § 124.103. Thus, while the SBA has created a regulatory presumption that certain individuals are socially disadvantaged, nothing precludes other individuals who "have been subjected to racial or ethnic prejudice or cultural bias because of their identity as a member of a group without regard to their individual qualities" from being defined as socially disadvantaged.