Vorgvongsa v. State
[…] According to § 10-9.1-8 of the postconviction relief statute:

"All grounds for relief available to an applicant at the time he or she commences a proceeding under this chapter must be raised in his or her original, or a supplemental or amended, application. ...

To continue reading

Request your trial
58 cases
  • Rivera v. Wall
    • United States
    • U.S. District Court — District of Rhode Island
    • 10 Agosto 2018