Vt. Right to Life Comm., Inc. v. Sorrell
[…] Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 17, § 2891. An identification requirement attaches to most electioneering communications, as they must:

contain the name and address of the person, political committee, or campaign who or which paid for the communication. The communication shall clearly designate the name of the candidate, party, or political committee by or on whose behalf the same is published or broadcast.

Id. § 2892. Excluded from the electioneering communication identification requirement, however, are “lapel stickers or buttons,” as well as “electioneering communications made by a single individual acting alone who spends, in a single two-year general election cycle, a cumulative amount of no more than $150.00 on those electioneering communications.” Id.