Vukadinovich v. Posner
[…] Code § 34-25-1-1 as the legal authority for the relief that it seeks of “auditing” and “freezing” Defendant's assets.
Plaintiff cites Section 14 of the Fraudulent Transfers Act, which states in part that “[a] transfer made or an obligation incurred by a debtor is voidable as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation: . with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor ..” Ind. Code § 32-18-2-14(a)(1). Plaintiff also cites the language in the statute that provides, “[i]n determining actual intent under subsection (a)(1), consideration may be given, among other factors, to whether: . before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, the debtor had been sued or threatened with suit ..” Ind.