Wallace v. Mathias
[…] Filing 17–1 at 56.

When a defendant does not comply with an order for the payment of money under the Act, the complainant may, within 1 year, file a petition “in the district court of the United States for the district in which he resides or in which is located the principal place of business of the defendant setting forth his or her claim, and the order of the Secretary. 7 U.S.C. § 210(f). “Such suit in the district court shall proceed in all respects like other civil suits for damages except that the findings and orders of the Secretary shall be prima facie evidence of the facts therein stated....” Id. Wallace has timely filed a petition for enforcement in this Court. Filing 1.

II. ANALYSIS
1. Personal Jurisdiction

Mathias contends that Wallace's petition should be dismissed pursuant to Fed.R.Civ.P. 12(b)(2) because haling Mathias to court in Nebraska would deny him due process.