Wash. Cities Ins. Auth. v. Ironshore Indem., Inc.
[…] (b) depriving the courts of this state of the jurisdiction of action against the insurer;...
(2) Any such condition, stipulation, or agreement in violation of this section shall be void, but such voiding shall not affect the validity of the other provisions of the contract.

Instead, the only types of insurance explicitly exempted from this chapter are "ocean marine and foreign trade insurances."RCW 48.18.010("This chapter applies to insurances other than ocean marine and foreign trade insurance.").