WaterWatch v. Water Resources Commission
[…] We begin with the issue of petitioners' standing to seek judicial review.Petitioners are several entities and individuals.Pursuant to ORS 183.400, "[t]he validity of any rule may be determined upon a petition by any person to the Court of Appeals in the manner provided for review of orders in contested cases."SeeLovelace v.