Watkins v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec. Admin.
[…] To meet Listing 12.05, the claimant must show that his impairments satisfy both the diagnostic description of intellectual disability in the introductory paragraph and any one of the four criteria in subparagraphs A through D. 20 C.F.R. § 416.925(c)(3) ("We will find that your impairment(s) meets the requirements of a listing when it satisfies all of the criteria of that listing, including any relevant criteria in the introduction, and meets the [twelve-month] duration requirement.").

Subparagraph B, the one at issue here, requires a valid verbal, performance, or full scale IQ of 59 or less in order for the intellectual disability to be presumed disabling.