Westenberger v. Westenberger
[…] (4) if the parties have agreed on another forum which is no less appropriate; and
(5) if the exercise of jurisdiction by a court of this state would contravene any of the purposes stated in section 1 of this chapter.

I.C. § 31-17-3-7(c).

At the time David filed his modification petition, Patricia and the children had been living primarily in Arkansas for approximately fifteen months. Therefore, Arkansas qualified as the children's current "home state" for purposes of the UCCJA. See I.C. § 31-17-3-2(5) (defining "home state" as "the state in which the child, immediately preceding the time involved, lived with his parents, a parent, or a person acting as parent, for at least six (6) consecutive months...."). On appeal, David does not dispute that Arkansas is currently the children's "home state."1 This factor weighs in favor of Arkansas being the more appropriate forum for this action.