Wheaton Coll. v. Sebelius
[…] See Nebraska ex rel. Bruning v. U.S. Dep't of Health & Human Servs., 877 F.Supp.2d 777, 780–85, 2012 WL 2913402, at *2–5 (D.Neb.2012) (Urbom, J.); Belmont Abbey College v. Sebelius, 878 F.Supp.2d 25, 28–31, 2012 WL 2914417, at *1–3 (D.D.C.2012) (Boasberg, J.). In summary, the Affordable Care Act (“ACA”) “requires group health plans to provide women with ‘preventive care and screenings' at no charge to the patient.” Id. at 29, at *1 (quoting 42 U.S.C. § 300gg–13(a)(4)). While certain health plans are grandfathered,2 the rest must, “with respect to women,” cover “such additional preventive care and screenings ... as provided for in comprehensive guidelines supported by the Health Resources and Services Administration” (“HRSA”) without imposing any cost sharing requirements. Id. § 300gg–13(a)(4).