WildEarth Guardians v. U.S. Envtl. Prot. Agency, 12–71523.
[…] As defined in the regulations, BART is “an emission limitation based on the degree of reduction achievable through the application of the best system of continuous emission reduction for each pollutant which is emitted by an existing stationary facility.” Id. § 51.301.

Under the regulations, a pollution source is “BART-eligible” only if it “has the potential to emit 250 tons per year or more of any air pollutant.” Id.