Williamson v. Parker
[…] Garrett v. Selby Connor Maddux & Janer, 425 F.3d 836, 840 (10th Cir. 2005). Moreover, the Court will not supply additional factual allegations to round out Williamson's petition or construct a legal theory on his behalf. Whitney v. New Mexico, 113 F.3d 1170, 1173-74 (10th Cir. 1997).

DISCUSSION3
I. Propensity Evidence

Williamson's objection largely focuses on the admission of propensity evidence at his trial. Williamson first challenges the constitutionality of 12 OKLA. STAT. § 2414(A),4 which is patterned after Federal Rule of Evidence 414, and states: "In a criminal case in which the defendant is accused of an offense of child molestation, evidence of the defendant's commission of another offense or offenses of child molestation is admissible, and may be considered for its bearing on any matter to which it is relevant." Id. At trial, the State introduced propensity evidence that Williamson had once engaged in lewd acts with his biological daughter, T.W., who testified that although she was mature enough to bathe herself, Williamson continued to bathe her to the point it made her feel uncomfortable.