Willis v. State Of Ind.
[…] When reviewing claims of insufficiency of the evidence, we do not reweigh the evidence or judge the credibility of witnesses. Jordan v. State, 656 N.E.2d 816, 817 (Ind. 1995), reh'g denied. Rather, we look to the evidence and the reasonable inferences therefrom that support the verdict. Id. We will affirm the conviction if there exists evidence of probative value from which a reasonable trier of fact could find the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Id.

The offense of operating a vehicle while intoxicated is governed by Ind. Code § 930-5-2, which provides that "a person who operates a vehicle while intoxicated commits a Class C misdemeanor." Willis argues that the State failed to prove that he wasintoxicated. "Intoxicated" means under the influence of alcohol, a controlled substance or a combination of them "so that there is an impaired condition of thought and action and the loss of normal control of a person's faculties." Ind.