Wizenberg v. Wizenberg
[…] In re Davis , 899 F.2d 1136, 1138–42 (11th Cir. 1990) ; accord In re Brickell Inv. Corp. , 922 F.2d 696, 701–02 (11th Cir. 1991) (applying Davis to find that bankruptcy court lacked jurisdiction to award attorneys' fees under 26 U.S.C. § 7430 ).5

And this conclusion flows naturally from the text of § 451 itself. See Antonin Scalia & Bryan A. Garner, READING LAW : THE INTERPRETATION OF LEGAL TEXTS 69–73 (2012) (discussing the "fundamental" rule that words must be given their plain and ordinary meaning). After all, bankruptcy courts are not "the Supreme Court of the United States, courts of appeals, [or] district courts constituted by chapter 5 of this title." And while the word "including" might suggest that the general phrase "district courts constituted by chapter 5" encompasses more than just the two examples listed in the statute, the set of included courts must "be of the same kind" as the courts described in the rest of the statutory