Wodiuk v. Pueblo Cnty. Sheriff's Dep't Caitlin Graziano
[…] This motion is denied for the following reasons.

Based upon my review of the publically available docket sheet for the Pueblo County District Court criminal case, it appears that Ms. Wodiuk has court-appointed counsel.3 The Pueblo County District Court appointed Michael Lee Garcia, Esq. to serve as Ms. Wodiuk'salternate defense counsel on December 7, 2016. See Colo. Rev. Stat. § 21-2-101(1) (stating that an alternate defense counsel "shall provide legal representation in circumstances in which the state public defender has a conflict of interest in providing legal representation").4 I also note that Ms. Wodiuk filed a "Notice of: Case 15 CR1287 Status" (doc. #199) with this court on February 15, 2017, in which she specifically referenced her "attorney Michael Garcia."5

Moreover, I can find no legal support for the proposition that Ms.