Womancare of Orlando, Inc. v. Agwunobi
[…] Fla. R.App. P. 9.110(n).

Under the Act, if the court finds "evidence of child abuse or sexual abuse of the minor petitioner by any person, the court [must] report the evidence of child abuse or sexual abuse of the petitioner, as provided in s. 39.201." § 390.01114(4)(d). Section 39.201 provides that "[a]ny person .. . who knows, or has reasonable cause to suspect, that a child is abused ... by a parent, legal custodian, caregiver, or other person responsible for the child's welfare shall report such knowledge or suspicion to the [Department of Children and Families]."

Any violation of the Act by a physician "constitutes grounds for disciplinary action under s. 458.331 or s. 459.015." § 390.01114(3)(c).