Womancare of Orlando, Inc. v. Agwunobi
[…] The circuit court must dismiss the petition unless it finds, (1) by clear and convincing evidence, that the minor "is sufficiently mature to decide whether to terminate her pregnancy;" (2) by a preponderance of the evidence, that there "is evidence of child abuse or sexual abuse of the petitioner by one or both of her parents or her legal guardian;" or (3) by a preponderance of the evidence, that "the notification of a parent or guardian is not in the best interest of the petitioner." § 390.01114(4)(c), (d). "An expedited appeal shall be available, as the Supreme Court provides by rule, to any minor to whom the circuit court denies a waiver of notice." § 390.01114(4)(f).