Woods v. Oxford Law, LLC
[…] With respect to the WVCCPA, the plaintiffs seek judgment against Oxford for violating section 46A-2-123(a) by falsely representing that they were a law firm or attorney; violating section 46A-2-124(a) by "express[ly] or implicitly threaten[ing] use of violence or other criminal means to cause harm to [the plaintiffs]"; violating section 46A-2-124(f) by threatening to take action prohibited by the FDCPA that is of the same nature as subsection -124(a); violating section 46A-2-125(b) by placing calls to the plaintiffs without disclosing its identity; violating section 46A-2-125(d) by repeatedly