X.S. v. Ind. Dep't of Child Servs.
[…] Id. "We consider only the evidence that supports the judgment and the reasonable inferences to be drawn there from." Id. "Findings of fact are clearly erroneous only when the record lacks any evidence or reasonable inferences to support them." Id. Father does not contend that DCS failed to present evidence sufficient to sustain the trial court's termination of his parental rights in Child. As restated, Father contends that he was denied the process due to him in a termination proceeding, namely, that he was effectively denied the statutory right to counsel.

[8] Indiana Code section 31-32-2-5 provides that "[a] parent is entitled to representation by counsel in proceedings to terminate the parent–child relationship." Moreover,

[i]f:
(1) a parent in proceedings to terminate the parent–child relationship does not have an attorney who may represent the parent without a conflict of interest; and