Young v. State
[…] See Drane, 867 N.E.2d at 146 (on appeal, we will not reweigh the evidence, and we consider only the facts most favorable to the trial court's conclusion). The State presented sufficient evidence Young committed Class A felony child molesting. See Smith v. State, 779 N.E.2d 111, 116 (Ind.Ct.App.2002) (“a conviction for child molesting will be sustained when it is apparent from the circumstances and the victim's limited vocabulary that the victim described an act which involved penetration of the sex organ”), trans. denied.

2. Credit Restricted Felon

Pursuant to Ind.Code § 35–31.5–2–72,1 an offender is a “credit restricted felon” if he has been convicted of “Child molesting involving sexual intercourse or deviate sexual conduct ( IC 35–42–4–3(a)), if: (A) the offense is committed by a person at least twenty-one (21) years of age; and (B) the victim is less than twelve (12) years of age.” A credit restricted felon earns “one (1) day of credit time for every six (6) days the person is imprisoned for a crime or confined awaiting trial or sentencing.” Ind.Code § 35–50–6–3.2

In its supplemental sentencing statement, the trial court found: