Zammit v. Hobson & Hobson
[…] App. at 133 (3), 889 S.E.2d 361(courts may not use the Act’s blue-pencil provision to "add" or "supply" missing terms).However, it would be within the court's discretion to amend the Policy in such a way that would render it enforceable for actions taken while the defendant employees were still employed by Hobson.SeeOCGA § 13-8-56 (4)("Any restriction that operates during the term of an employment relationship … shall not be considered unreasonable because it lacks any specific limitation upon...

Get this document and AI-powered insights with a free trial of vLex and Vincent AI

Get Started for Free

Start Your 3-day Free Trial of vLex and Vincent AI, Your Precision-Engineered Legal Assistant