Zayas v. Wilkie
[…] R. at 10-11. This appeal ensued.

The Court concludes that the Board erred in failing to provide an adequate statement of reasons or bases for failure to discuss whether service connection was warranted because of a continuity of symptomatology under 38 C.F.R. § 3.303(b).[3] See 38 U.S.C. § 7104(d)(1) ("Each decision of the Board shall include ... a written statement of the Board's findings and conclusions, and the reasons or bases for those findings and conclusions, on all material issues of fact and law presented in the record.").