Golden And Zimmerman LLC v. Domenech
[…] Regulations implementing the Gun Control Act similarly recognize the importance of a licensee's licensed premises. They provide that a license issued under the Act entitles the licensee "to engage in the business specified by the license, at the location described on the license, and for the period stated on the license." 27 C.F.R. § 478.41(b) (emphasis added); see also id. § 478.50 ("The license covers the class of business or the activity specified in the license at the address specified therein").