Charbono v. Sumski (In re Charbono)
[…] The Plan was filed using the standard form, see Bankr. D.N.H. LBR 3015–1; Bankr.D.N.H. LBF 3015–1A, which contains a tax return production requirement that makes pellucid the debtor's “ongoing obligation to provide a copy of each federal income tax return (or any request for extension) directly to the Trustee within seven days of the filing of the return (or any request for extension) with the taxing authority.” The bankruptcy court's decree confirming the Plan incorporated the tax return production requirement and, thus, that requirement became an order of the court. See 11 U.S.C. § 1327(a) (“The provisions of a confirmed plan bind the debtor and each creditor....”).

The debtor's 2012 federal income tax return was due April 15, 2013. See 26 C.F.R. § 1.6072–1(a)(1).